Showing posts with label 2013 MLB Team Pitching Leaders. Show all posts
Showing posts with label 2013 MLB Team Pitching Leaders. Show all posts

Monday, May 06, 2013

2013 MLB Team Pitching Leaders - 5/5/13


2013 MLB Team Pitching Leaders - 5/5/13

RKTeamLeagueWLERAGGSSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOAVGWHIP
1Texas RangersAL20113.02313199274.123698922481262.2311.16
2St. Louis CardinalsNL20113.0931311017279.1269108962084246.2551.26
3Atlanta BravesNL18123.253030912268.123699972577210.2341.17
4Kansas City RoyalsAL17113.3328281014251.2234105933074230.2481.22
5Detroit TigersAL19113.363030711281.22431121051692310.2321.19
6Cincinnati RedsNL18143.413232911293.02631191113480257.2391.17
7Washington NationalsNL17153.5332321014283.02581251113185236.2411.21
8Chicago White SoxAL13173.6030301114267.12411181072996233.2401.26
9Boston Red SoxAL20113.623131914273.223911511031118299.2341.30
10Arizona DiamondbacksNL16153.683131818288.12731211182996253.2521.28
11San Francisco GiantsNL19123.7631311316280.12611301173198256.2481.28
12Pittsburgh PiratesNL17143.8531311316271.023212611632120248.2331.30
13Colorado RockiesNL18133.873131811279.12781371202693200.2631.33
14New York YankeesAL18123.8730301214270.02801231163278250.2691.33
15Baltimore OriolesAL19133.8832321320285.025213312335116214.2401.29
16Chicago CubsNL11203.953131816276.023613612128112242.2311.26
17Minnesota TwinsAL13143.98272779237.12591171052063156.2781.36
18Miami MarlinsNL10224.02323247289.027513712931105232.2531.31
19Cleveland IndiansAL14144.10282847248.021312211336108228.2311.29
20Los Angeles DodgersNL13174.133030914264.025413112128100250.2551.34
21Seattle MarinersAL15184.16333389294.12781421364283249.2491.23
22Oakland AthleticsAL18144.19323258294.02961501373389242.2591.31
23Tampa Bay RaysAL14164.30303048261.22481301253691246.2491.30
24New York MetsNL12164.32282848254.12511381222697192.2621.37
25San Diego PadresNL13184.43313179272.127414613438115195.2611.43
26Philadelphia PhilliesNL14184.51323257279.12651471404092241.2491.28
27Milwaukee BrewersNL14164.603030713268.02851481374173212.2731.34
28Toronto Blue JaysAL11214.663232811286.028716414842123229.2591.43
29Los Angeles AngelsAL11204.78313149290.030016115439129219.2651.48
30Houston AstrosAL8245.75323236281.234319818046128199.3021.67
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...