Showing posts with label 2013 MLB Best Offenses. Show all posts
Showing posts with label 2013 MLB Best Offenses. Show all posts

Monday, May 06, 2013

2013 MLB Best Offenses - 5/5/13


2013 MLB Best Offenses - 5/5/13

RKTeamLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Colorado RockiesNL31109716431357943159109233218.285.352.471.823
2Detroit TigersAL30111316431752731161114205132.285.352.428.780
3Cleveland IndiansAL289801422675874013793229156.272.338.468.807
4Kansas City RoyalsAL289631222585291611974187244.268.323.390.714
5Texas RangersAL31104813727945836126100193155.266.335.427.762
6Boston Red SoxAL31104815227866933149119273268.265.344.440.784
7San Francisco GiantsNL3110551402785262413091200164.264.324.392.716
8Milwaukee BrewersNL30102313526748736130812282711.261.322.427.749
9New York YankeesAL3010101332624364011893200144.259.328.433.760
10Baltimore OriolesAL32110315928664139153100223215.259.322.425.747
11Los Angeles AngelsAL3111031292855073212389254128.258.316.403.720
12St. Louis CardinalsNL3110491502705422714187212102.257.321.390.711
13Los Angeles DodgersNL309961042554122198110204163.256.335.364.699
14Oakland AthleticsAL32111817128173632160149242255.251.344.413.758
15Tampa Bay RaysAL3010011312484533512293217169.248.316.404.719
16Arizona DiamondbacksNL31107913626760433123101233137.247.313.402.715
17Houston AstrosAL3211001232726053011683323127.247.305.393.698
18San Diego PadresNL3110321202545842411097247205.246.316.380.696
19Atlanta BravesNL3099112924349141124105272149.245.322.421.742
20Cincinnati RedsNL32109514726852528137129250108.245.330.378.708
21Pittsburgh PiratesNL3110201252465133412184254195.241.307.397.704
22Seattle MarinersAL3311051172664943511410026485.241.308.387.696
23Minnesota TwinsAL279001112164152010798210126.240.319.363.683
24Chicago CubsNL3110571132526323810975227236.238.296.410.706
25Philadelphia PhilliesNL3210411132474962710483241157.237.296.374.669
26New York MetsNL2896713722647633133100236133.234.309.397.706
27Toronto Blue JaysAL3210571172454563811194251234.232.297.394.690
28Washington NationalsNL3210401132405273011191256167.231.295.381.675
29Chicago White SoxAL30995104228372369870252166.229.283.379.661
30Miami MarlinsNL32107598245443199084220182.228.291.327.619
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...