Monday, May 06, 2013

2013 Best Defensive MLB Teams - 5/5/13


RKTeamLeagueGGSINNTCPOAEDPSBCSSBPCTPBC_WPFPCTDER
1Baltimore OriolesAL322882565.011718553061033810.44419.991.727
2Atlanta BravesNL302702415.011408053191624174.810111.986.720
3Cleveland IndiansAL282522232.010177442581526196.760317.985.718
4Chicago CubsNL312792484.0117682832325272710.730419.979.711
5Cincinnati RedsNL322882637.012228793281525137.65025.988.711
6Seattle MarinersAL332972649.012168833221129214.840316.991.710
7Pittsburgh PiratesNL312792439.011598133262032269.743313.983.706
8Texas RangersAL312792469.011578233231128123.800010.990.706
9Chicago White SoxAL302702406.011008022772126215.808411.981.705
10San Diego PadresNL312792451.011628173311423285.848017.988.705
11Philadelphia PhilliesNL322882514.011528383001426185.78316.988.704
12Miami MarlinsNL322882601.011938673012528129.571310.979.700
13Arizona DiamondbacksNL312792595.01180865309630112.846014.995.700
14San Francisco GiantsNL312792523.011528412941728225.81539.985.699
15Tampa Bay RaysAL302702355.010907852921325275.84426.988.699
16Washington NationalsNL322882547.011998493242633173.85017.978.699
17Toronto Blue JaysAL322882574.011658582872023184.818913.983.698
18Boston Red SoxAL312792463.011028212661526224.846315.986.695
19Los Angeles AngelsAL312792610.012208703272328234.852217.981.695
20Colorado RockiesNL312792514.012078383511833108.556514.985.693
21New York MetsNL282522289.011027633221731137.650212.985.692
22Kansas City RoyalsAL282522265.010547552801925126.667213.982.692
23Oakland AthleticsAL322882646.011878822861922203.870113.984.688
24Detroit TigersAL302702535.01143845289923186.750413.992.686
25St. Louis CardinalsNL312792514.012018383501336114.73309.989.681
26Los Angeles DodgersNL302702376.0111079229721271110.524414.981.681
27Milwaukee BrewersNL302702412.011238042982128123.80038.981.680
28Minnesota TwinsAL272432136.01020712295132678.46728.987.677
29New York YankeesAL302702430.01103810276173077.50029.985.667
30Houston AstrosAL322882535.011868453231842205.800313.985.661
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Like Us on Facebook By Clicking Like Below to Get Latest Mets News and Rumors, Plus Chance to Win Free Giveaways

Follow us on:
facebook twitter gplus pinterest rss

Sign Up For Email Updates:

Powered By EasyTins