Monday, May 06, 2013

2013 Best Defensive MLB Teams - 5/5/13


RKTeamLeagueGGSINNTCPOAEDPSBCSSBPCTPBC_WPFPCTDER
1Baltimore OriolesAL322882565.011718553061033810.44419.991.727
2Atlanta BravesNL302702415.011408053191624174.810111.986.720
3Cleveland IndiansAL282522232.010177442581526196.760317.985.718
4Chicago CubsNL312792484.0117682832325272710.730419.979.711
5Cincinnati RedsNL322882637.012228793281525137.65025.988.711
6Seattle MarinersAL332972649.012168833221129214.840316.991.710
7Pittsburgh PiratesNL312792439.011598133262032269.743313.983.706
8Texas RangersAL312792469.011578233231128123.800010.990.706
9Chicago White SoxAL302702406.011008022772126215.808411.981.705
10San Diego PadresNL312792451.011628173311423285.848017.988.705
11Philadelphia PhilliesNL322882514.011528383001426185.78316.988.704
12Miami MarlinsNL322882601.011938673012528129.571310.979.700
13Arizona DiamondbacksNL312792595.01180865309630112.846014.995.700
14San Francisco GiantsNL312792523.011528412941728225.81539.985.699
15Tampa Bay RaysAL302702355.010907852921325275.84426.988.699
16Washington NationalsNL322882547.011998493242633173.85017.978.699
17Toronto Blue JaysAL322882574.011658582872023184.818913.983.698
18Boston Red SoxAL312792463.011028212661526224.846315.986.695
19Los Angeles AngelsAL312792610.012208703272328234.852217.981.695
20Colorado RockiesNL312792514.012078383511833108.556514.985.693
21New York MetsNL282522289.011027633221731137.650212.985.692
22Kansas City RoyalsAL282522265.010547552801925126.667213.982.692
23Oakland AthleticsAL322882646.011878822861922203.870113.984.688
24Detroit TigersAL302702535.01143845289923186.750413.992.686
25St. Louis CardinalsNL312792514.012018383501336114.73309.989.681
26Los Angeles DodgersNL302702376.0111079229721271110.524414.981.681
27Milwaukee BrewersNL302702412.011238042982128123.80038.981.680
28Minnesota TwinsAL272432136.01020712295132678.46728.987.677
29New York YankeesAL302702430.01103810276173077.50029.985.667
30Houston AstrosAL322882535.011868453231842205.800313.985.661
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...